Dear residential increases - Register your interest here!

Privacy, Online Privacy.

This Privacy Statement applies to websites operated by AHA Eiendom AS with subsidiary. AHA Eiendom AS (org. no. 995 158 884) is the controller of personal data collected sites: aha.no, camptrondheim.no and bjugnhotell.no. There are separate data processing agreements for other products and services provided by AHA Eiendom AS. Please contact our customer service center for additional information on the conditions applicable to other products and services.

Personal data processed:
AHA Eiendom AS does not collect personal information such as Social, or information about personal credit card.

Examples of information obtained:
- Company Name
- Contact
- Company address / billing address
- Phone and e-mail
- Date of birth
- Information about your use of the website, in the form of among others which sub-pages visited, browser settings and IP address.

How information is collected?
AHA Property collects information through the forms on our website. It is voluntary to provide this information. If you choose not to provide personal information, we may be unable to provide you access to your product or service.

Example of Scheme:
- Contact form
- When one wants to receive information that the occupant / tenant with us
- By subscribing to our newsletter or blog by e-mail

The purpose of the information collected?
- In order to answer questions from the market and provide normal customer
- In order to send relevant information
- In order to get in touch and offer our products and services

We create profiles on the basis of the information obtained, to provide you with the most relevant products and provide excellent customer service. The profiles are based only on information that you voluntarily provide us, we do not collect any information for this purpose from third parties.

How the information is stored?
Information obtained through registration on camptrondheim.no, stored in our CRM system and mailchimp.com, used for production and transmission of relevant newsletters and marketing communications. Information obtained through regular contact form will be recorded on the customer list if it created a relevant customer relationships.

How deleted information?
Information deleted upon request by contacting our call center / switchboard.

Disclosure of information to third parties?
Personal information is not shared with outside third parties, but AHA Eiendom AS may use subcontractors to provide all or part of the website. Such subcontractors may process personal data on behalf of the AHA Eiendom AS.

Rights
As a user of our website, you are entitled to request access to the personal data we process about you and how they are treated. You may also require correction, deletion and restrictions on the processing of personal data under the Personal Data Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you can at any time withdraw his consent.

If you feel that AHA Eiendom AS has not adhered to your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to complain to the appropriate supervisory authority. This is done by sending the complaint to the Inspectorate, contact information is available on www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact
Telephone 73 89 00 00
post@aha.no
AHA Eiendom AS, mailbox 3000, 7441 Trondheim.